top of page

Winners

6cc8f2a1eae237ca94b75c61507b0610d53bd30296da2e469dd411ef2c3c3c71._RI_V_TTW_.jpg
all-about-my-mother-todo-sobre-mi-madre-1999.jpg

August 2023
Honorable Mentions

  • Best Feature Film – The Home

  • Best Feature Documentary – Dinoman

  • Best Short Film – Skedaddle

  • Best Short Documentary – The Shoes We Wear

  • Best Student Short Film – The Fishing Trip

  • Best Short Script – The way women are

  • Best Feature Script – The Homing Pigeon

  • Best Animation – Ancora

  • Best Experimental Film – Everythingness & Nothingness

  • Best Web/TV Series Pilot – THE JOHNNY & NICO SHOW

  • Best Director Feature Film – The Home

  • Best Director Short Film – APPARITION GLIMMER

  • Best First Time Director (Short) – Hope

  • Best First Time Director (Feature) – THE IBERIANS

  • Best Drama – The Flash

  • Best Horror – Adam Jack's The Lurker

  • Best Thriller – BREAKOUT

  • Best Fantasy – Reincarnation

  • Best Editing – Lepus Nonsensis - In the year of the rabbit

  • Best Sound Design – Jigging

  • Best Cinematography – Teach a Man to Fish

  • Best Music Video – Lepus Nonsensis - In the year of the rabbit

1614317-936895_edited_edited.jpg

August 2023
Award Winners

  • Best Feature Film – BREAKOUT

  • Best Feature Documentary – The correct path

  • Best Short Film – The Flash

  • Best Short Documentary – Diables

  • Best Student Short Film – Sheepish

  • Best Short Script – L+T

  • Best Animation – Heartbeat

  • Best Experimental Film – And then, morning

  • Best Web/TV Series Pilot – El último mono

  • Best Director Feature Film – Axé, Salvador!

  • Best Director Short Film – Being and pretending to be

  • Best First Time Director (Short) – Ten out of the Ten

  • Best First Time Director (Feature) – The correct path

  • Best Spanish Film – Dinoman

  • Best Drama – San Francisco Cowboy

  • Best Horror – Final Gasp

  • Best Thriller – The Traveler

  • Best Fantasy – Story of a Blue Girl

  • Best Peplum – Death of Hercules

  • Best Editing – The Dark Side Of Immortality

  • Best Sound Design – And then, morning

  • Best Cinematography – Reue - Regret

  • Best VFX – IN THE BELLY OF A WHALE

  • Best Music Video – Planetary Rebellion

La_lengua_de_las_mariposas-709034073-large.jpg
1614317-936895_edited_edited.jpg

September 2023
Award Winners

 
 

 

 

  • Best Feature Film – Leaf of a white flower

  • Best Feature Documentary – Home Cookin - Over 100 Years in the Making

  • Best Short Film – Not Too Far Away From Paradise

  • Best Short Documentary – Unwavering

  • Best Student Short Film – Embrace Unkonwn

  • Best Short Script – Empty

  • Best Feature Script – Trickster

  • Best Animation – Wa Isjod Wa Iqtareb (Prostrate and Draw Near)

  • Best Experimental Film – Study for Clouds

  • Best Web/TV Series Pilot – Garms

  • Best Director Feature Film – Triple A

  • Best Director Short Film – Ave Gradiva

  • Best First Time Director (Short) – ANAN BOY

  • Best First Time Director (Feature) – 70: Substance Abuse to Superhuman

  • Best Spanish Film – Croquettes

  • Best Drama – Rare Land

  • Best Comedy – WordLotto

  • Best Fantasy – Sharp Things

  • Best Editing – Chameleon

  • Best Sound Design – The Artist

  • Best Cinematography – Halter

  • Best VFX – Drone

  • Best Music Video – MONTERANO'S TALES

all-about-my-mother-todo-sobre-mi-madre-1999.jpg
all-about-my-mother-todo-sobre-mi-madre-1999.jpg

September 2023
Honorable Mentions

  • Best Feature Film – Songs of Kamui

  • Best Feature Documentary – Tiki Taane in session with CSO

  • Best Short Film – Let Me

  • Best Student Short Film – In the bends of time

  • Best Short Script – Dr. M: The Method Lecture

  • Best Feature Script – LA BELLE DAME SANS MERCI

  • Best Animation – Egaliter

  • Best Experimental Film – Fugium II (Passage)

  • Best Web/TV Series Pilot – Living in couple

  • Best Director Feature Film – The Song of a Library

  • Best Director Short Film – This is the Life

  • Best First Time Director (Short) – In The Shadows of War

  • Best First Time Director (Feature) – Context

  • Best Spanish Film – Weakness

  • Best Drama – Hong Juan

  • Best Comedy – A Deadly Mistake

  • Best Horror – DRINK IN THE PAIN

  • Best Thriller – Door

  • Best Fantasy – Out of the blue

  • Best Editing – Suspicious Minds

  • Best Sound Design – MOUNT HORQUERA

  • Best Cinematography – PUNLA (Seedling)

246930.jpg

June 2023
Award Winners

  • Best Feature Film – Eleanor Slaughter

  • Best Feature Documentaty – UNFILTERED: The Truth About Oysters

  • Best Short Film – Burden

  • Best Short Documentary – The story of 5.18 Gwangju uprising

  • Best Student Short Film – On The Tallest Tree

  • Best Short Script – My First Spring

  • Best Feature Script – The S.S. Robin

  • Best Animation – Atmospheric Archetypes

  • Best Experimental Film – Black in Color

  • Best Director Feature Film – Activismo: Art & Dissidence in Cuba

  • Best Director Short Film – The Thirteenth

  • Best First Time Director (Short) – Untitled IV

  • Best First Time Director (Feature) – Tesla's

  • Medicine: The Universal Fluid

  • Best Spanish Film – Mariposas

  • Best Drama – Desire in You

  • Best Comedy – Hif

  • Best Horror – Concourse

  • Best Thriller – Concourse

  • Best Sci-fi – The Prototype

  • Best Fantasy – Summer of '94

  • Best Peplum – The Death of Hector

  • Best Editing – Black in Color

  • Best Sound Design – Mood Circus

  • Best Cinematography – COLD

  • Best Music Video – Paper Planes

1614317-936895_edited_edited.jpg
all-about-my-mother-todo-sobre-mi-madre-1999.jpg
6cc8f2a1eae237ca94b75c61507b0610d53bd30296da2e469dd411ef2c3c3c71._RI_V_TTW_.jpg

June 2023
Honorable Mentions

  • Best Feature Film – The Nightstalker case : investigation

  • Best Feature Documentaty – The Quiet Revolution: State, Society and the Canadian Horror Film

  • Best Short Film – Beings

  • Best Short Documentary – Aris Demetrios: Sculpture From The Heart

  • Best Student Short Film – A Cognac at the Indy 500

  • Best Short Script – Bodhi Vriksh

  • Best Feature Script – Between Friends

  • Best Animation – Jennie

  • Best Experimental Film – Talking Cure

  • Best Web/TV Series Pilot – 4 Of A Kind

  • Best Director Feature Film – PAIN: Stories of fibromyalgia

  • Best Director Short Film – Beverly Ever After

  • Best First Time Director (Short) – Total Liquidation

  • Best Drama – Room Available

  • Best Comedy – Bali Frodo

  • Best Horror – Devour

  • Best Thriller – The hitchhiker's revenge

  • Best Sci-fi – Beverly Ever After

  • Best Editing – Chocolate Monsters 2

  • Best Sound Design – Talking Cure

  • Best Cinematography – SMELL OF PAIN-T

  • Best Music Video – tell me

246930.jpg

April 2023
Award Winners

  • Best Feature Film – The Group (Balagam)

  • Best Feature Documentaty – Agniyogana - Lower the head, Invoke the fire

  • Best Short Film – In Front of the Sea

  • Best Short Documentary – YAR

  • Best Student Short Film – Sorry For Your

  • Best Short Script – CINNAMON

  • Best Feature Script – Yesterday and Tomorrow

  • Best Experimental Film – ‘Fugium I (Retreats)’

  • Best Web/TV Series Pilot – Aidy Kane (Really Wants You to Love Him)

  • Best Director Feature Film – Group (Balagam)

  • Best Director Short Film – What do we do?

  • Best First Time Director (Short) – TRIGGERED/ADDICTED

  • Best First Time Director (Feature) – My City

  • Best Drama – Sorry For Your

  • Best Comedy – What do we do?

  • Best Thriller – Lilli

  • Best Sci-fi – Horizon

  • Best Editing – touched

  • Best Cinematography – Le Café de mes Souvenirs (The Cafe of my memories)

La_lengua_de_las_mariposas-709034073-large.jpg
6cc8f2a1eae237ca94b75c61507b0610d53bd30296da2e469dd411ef2c3c3c71._RI_V_TTW_.jpg
6cc8f2a1eae237ca94b75c61507b0610d53bd30296da2e469dd411ef2c3c3c71._RI_V_TTW_.jpg

April 2023
Honorable Mentions

  • Best Feature Film – Station to Station

  • Best Feature Documentaty – touched

  • Best Short Film – Lilli

  • Best Short Documentary – Long Paths

  • Best Student Short Film – Vilomah

  • Best Short Script – Like Son, Like Father

  • Best Feature Script – Alex*

  • Best Experimental Film – The Perish of Locution

  • Best Director Feature Film – 59 Minutes in a Bunker with the President of the United State

  • Best Director Short Film – Half Samurai

  • Best First Time Director (Short) – Socio

  • Best First Time Director (Feature) – Michael Gaismayr

  • Best Drama – Lost

  • Best Comedy – TIED UP

  • Best Horror – Don't Let Her In

  • Best Thriller – HUSTLE

  • Best Editing – Aidy Kane (Really Wants You to Love Him)

  • Best Sound Design – WITCH, REBORN

  • Best Cinematography – SURREAL

598366_edited.jpg
bottom of page